FANDOM


A TCG-only card is a card currently released in the TCG, but not the OCG.

TCG-only cards are often later released in the OCG in an Extra Pack.

Card list

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Alviss of the Nordic AlfarEffect MonsterDARKSpellcaster415001000
Amatsu-Okami of the Divine PeaksLink Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTDragon3000
Armament of the Lethal Lords武道神の甲冑Effect MonsterDARKWarrior825002500
Danger! Bigfoot!Effect MonsterDARKBeast830000
Danger! Chupacabra!Effect MonsterDARKFiend41500400
Danger! Dogman!Effect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior724001000
Danger! Mothman!Effect MonsterDARKInsect41800400
Danger! Nessie!Effect MonsterDARKAqua716002800
Danger! Ogopogo!Effect MonsterDARKSea Serpent812003000
Danger! Thunderbird!Effect MonsterDARKWinged Beast828002400
Danger!? Jackalope?Effect MonsterDARKBeast35002000
Danger!? Tsuchinoko?Effect MonsterDARKReptile313000
Emperor of Lightning電光の皇帝Effect MonsterLIGHTThunder826002600
Fortune ChariotEffect MonsterUnion monsterWINDFairy610002000
GnomaterialEffect MonsterEARTHFairy101000
Grizzly, the Red Star Beast赤色星獣グリズリーSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
EARTHBeast827002300
Judgment, the Dragon of Heaven熾天龍 ジャッジメントSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTDragon830002600
King of Destruction - Xexex破壊王ゼクセクスEffect MonsterDARKFiend1030002500
Lorelei, the Symphonic Arsenal音響兵器ローレライEffect MonsterLIGHTMachine824002000
Meteo the Matchlessメテオ・ザ・マッチレスEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior824002000
Morgan, the Enchantress of AvalonEffect MonsterDARKSpellcaster313001600
Muddy MudragonSynchro Monster
Effect Monster
DARKDragon65002200
Ninja Grandmaster SaizoLink Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTWarrior2000
Noble Knight CustenninEffect MonsterLIGHTWarrior410002000
Noble Knight IyvanneEffect MonsterLIGHTWarrior417001600
Noble Knight PellinoreEffect MonsterLIGHTWarrior41900500
Noritoshi in Darkest RainmentLink Monster
Effect Monster
DARKSpellcaster2500
Queen Nereia the Silvercrown銀冠の女王 ネレイアXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTPlant625002400
Queen of Fate - Eternia運命の女王エターニアEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy824002000
Sacred Noble Knight of King CustenninXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTWarrior415002500
Skuna, the Leonine Rakan羅漢獅子スクナEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior826002000
Super Anti-Kaiju War Machine Mecha-Thunder-KingEffect MonsterLIGHTMachine922002100
Time Thief Bezel ShipEffect MonsterDARKMachine410002000
Time Thief RedoerXyz Monster
Effect Monster
DARKPsychic424002000
Time Thief RegulatorEffect MonsterDARKMachine4600200
Time Thief WinderEffect MonsterDARKPsychic418001300
UlevoアルエヴォEffect MonsterEARTHWinged Beast1030002500
Valkyrie BrunhildeEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy718002000
Valkyrie ChariotEffect MonsterUnion monsterWINDFairy35001000
Valkyrie DritteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy410001600
Valkyrie ErdaEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy820002200
Valkyrie ErsteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy616001800
Valkyrie FunfteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy28001200
Valkyrie VierteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy314001400
Valkyrie ZweiteEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy516001600
Yellow Dragon NinjaEffect MonsterWINDDinosaur830001500
Yellow NinjaEffect MonsterWINDWarrior419001800
 Japanese nameCard typeProperty
Apple of EnlightenmentフライアのリンゴTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Consolation PrizeTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Contact GateSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Danger! Excitement! Mystery!Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Danger! Feets of Strength!Spell Card
Equip Spell Card
Equip Spell Card
Danger! Response TeamSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Danger! ZoneTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Final Light終幕の光Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Get Your Game On!ゲット・ユア・ゲーム・オン!Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Goddess Skuld's OracleSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Goddess Urd's VerdictSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Goddess Verdande's GuidanceSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Heritage of the ChaliceSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Hidden Village of Ninjitsu ArtsSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Loge's Flameローゲの焔Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Mischief of the Time GoddessSpell Card
Quick-Play Spell Card
Quick-Play Spell Card
Ninjitsu Art of Mirage-TransformationTrap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Noble Arms - ClarentSpell Card
Equip Spell Card
Equip Spell Card
Pegasus Wing天馬の翼Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Pinpoint LandingSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Realm of Danger!Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Ride of the ValkyriesSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Saryuja's ShacklesTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
The Seal of Orichalcosオレイカルコスの結界Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Second Expedition into Danger!Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Time Thief FlybackTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Time Thief HackSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Until Noble Arms are Needed Once AgainTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Valkyrie's Embraceワルキューレの抱擁Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
You're in Danger!Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card

See also

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.