Yu-Gi-Oh! Wiki
Advertisement
Yu-Gi-Oh! Wiki

A TCG-only card is a card currently released in the TCG, but not the OCG.

Strike of Neos was the first booster pack to issue a TCG-only card at the time of issue. From Tactical Evolution through to Eternity Code, at least ten TCG-only cards were issued in each main-series booster.

TCG-only cards are often later released to the OCG in an Extra Pack.

Card list

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Abyss KeeperEffect Monster
Link Monster
WATERFish1500
Armament of the Lethal Lords武道神の甲冑Effect MonsterDARKWarrior825002500
Baby MudragonEffect MonsterTuner monsterDARKDragon10200
Beetrooper Armor HornEffect Monster
Link Monster
EARTHInsect1000
Beetrooper Assault RollerEffect MonsterEARTHInsect416001400
Beetrooper Light FlapperEffect MonsterWATERInsect620002200
Beetrooper Scale BomberEffect MonsterFIREInsect312002000
Beetrooper Scout BuggyEffect MonsterWINDInsect31000300
Beetrooper Sting LancerEffect MonsterWINDInsect724001800
Colonel on C-StringEffect MonsterLIGHTWarrior414001600
D.D. Assault CarrierEffect MonsterDARKMachine825002500
DragonbiteEffect MonsterTuner monsterDARKInsect410001000
Emperor of Lightning電光の皇帝Effect MonsterLIGHTThunder826002600
FlowerdinoEffect MonsterEARTHDinosaur420000
Giant Beetrooper Invincible AtlasEffect Monster
Link Monster
EARTHInsect3000
The Great Double Casted CasterEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
LIGHTSpellcaster802600
Grizzly, the Red Star Beast赤色星獣グリズリーEffect Monster
Synchro Monster
EARTHBeast827002300
Heavy Beetrooper Mighty NeptuneEffect MonsterEARTHInsect830003000
King of Destruction - Xexex破壊王ゼクセクスEffect MonsterDARKFiend1030002500
Libromancer AgentEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior620002500
Libromancer DoombrokerEffect Monster
Ritual Monster
DARKFiend625002000
Libromancer FireEffect MonsterFIRECyberse418001800
Libromancer FireburstEffect Monster
Ritual Monster
FIRECyberse728002800
Libromancer FirestarterEffect Monster
Ritual Monster
FIRECyberse318001800
Libromancer Geek BoyEffect MonsterWINDPsychic3800800
Libromancer MagigirlEffect MonsterWATERSpellcaster46002000
Libromancer MystigirlEffect Monster
Ritual Monster
LIGHTFairy414002100
Lorelei, the Symphonic Arsenal音響兵器ローレライEffect MonsterLIGHTMachine824002000
Meteo the Matchlessメテオ・ザ・マッチレスEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior824002000
Navy Dragon MechEffect Monster
Synchro Monster
WATERMachine927001800
Night Sword SerpentEffect MonsterWATERReptile4500600
Night's End AdministratorEffect Monster
Synchro Monster
LIGHTSpellcaster623001400
Patissciel CouvertureEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
Pendulum Monster
DARKFairy51700700
PazuzuleEffect Monster
Pendulum Monster
DARKFiend1500500
Queen Nereia the Silvercrown銀冠の女王 ネレイアEffect Monster
Xyz Monster
LIGHTPlant625002400
Queen of Fate - Eternia運命の女王エターニアEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy824002000
Ra'ten, the Heavenly GeneralEffect Monster
Link Monster
EARTHWarrior2200
Rock ScalesEffect MonsterWATERFish521001600
Skuna, the Leonine Rakan羅漢獅子スクナEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior826002000
Tyler the Great Warrior偉大なる戦士タイラーEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior830001500
UlevoアルエヴォEffect MonsterEARTHWinged Beast1030002500
Ultra Beetrooper Absolute HerculesEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
EARTHInsect1140004000
 Japanese nameCard typeProperty
Apex PredationTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Backup TeamTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Beetrooper DescentSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Beetrooper Fly & StingTrap Card
Counter Trap Card
Counter Trap Card
Beetrooper FormationSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Beetrooper LandingSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Beetrooper SquadTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
D.D.D. - Different Dimension DerbyTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Get Your Game On!ゲット・ユア・ゲーム・オン!Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Heritage of the LightSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Libromancer BondedSpell Card
Ritual Spell Card
Ritual Spell Card
Libromancer DisplacedTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Libromancer First AppearanceSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Libromancer InterventionTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Libromancer PreventedTrap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Libromancer RealizedSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Omega JudgmentTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
The Seal of Orichalcosオレイカルコスの結界Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Sol and LunaSpell Card
Quick-Play Spell Card
Quick-Play Spell Card
Zektrike Kou-OuSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card

See also

Advertisement