A TCG-only card is a card currently released in the TCG, but not the OCG.

Strike of Neos was the first booster pack to issue a TCG-only card at the time of issue. From Tactical Evolution through to Eternity Code, at least ten TCG-only cards were issued in each main-series booster.

TCG-only cards are often later released to the OCG in an Extra Pack.

Card list

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Armament of the Lethal Lords武道神の甲冑Effect MonsterDARKWarrior825002500
Coordius the Triphasic DealmonEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
DARKFiend930003000
Emperor of Lightning電光の皇帝Effect MonsterLIGHTThunder826002600
Grizzly, the Red Star Beast赤色星獣グリズリーEffect Monster
Synchro Monster
EARTHBeast827002300
Jabbing PandaEffect MonsterWATERBeast-Warrior315001000
King of Destruction - Xexex破壊王ゼクセクスEffect MonsterDARKFiend1030002500
Lorelei, the Symphonic Arsenal音響兵器ローレライEffect MonsterLIGHTMachine824002000
Mahaama the Fairy DragonEffect MonsterTuner monsterLIGHTDragon502500
Materiactor GigaborosEffect Monster
Xyz Monster
DARKDragon3500500
Materiactor GigadraEffect MonsterDARKDragon310001000
Meteo the Matchlessメテオ・ザ・マッチレスEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior824002000
Myutant ArsenalEffect MonsterFIREMachine830001000
Myutant BeastEffect MonsterEARTHBeast824002400
Myutant GB-88Effect MonsterWATERPsychic4500500
Myutant M-05Effect MonsterWATERPsychic20500
Myutant MistEffect MonsterWINDSpellcaster827002900
Myutant ST-46Effect MonsterWATERPsychic35000
Myutant SynthesisEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
WATERPsychic925002000
Myutant UltimusEffect Monster
Fusion Monster
DARKPsychic1035003000
Periallis, Empress of BlossomsEffect Monster
Synchro Monster
LIGHTPlant716002400
Queen Nereia the Silvercrown銀冠の女王 ネレイアEffect Monster
Xyz Monster
LIGHTPlant625002400
Queen of Fate - Eternia運命の女王エターニアEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy824002000
Raging Storm Dragon - Beaufort IXEffect Monster
Ritual Monster
WINDDragon928002800
Skuna, the Leonine Rakan羅漢獅子スクナEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior826002000
Steel Star RegulatorEffect Monster
Link Monster
LIGHTMachine1000
Tyler the Great Warrior偉大なる戦士タイラーEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior830001500
UlevoアルエヴォEffect MonsterEARTHWinged Beast1030002500
War Rock BashileosEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior827002700
War Rock FortiaEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior417001700
War Rock GactosEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior419001900
War Rock OrpisEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior521002100
War Rock SkylerEffect MonsterEARTHWarrior622002200
 Japanese nameCard typeProperty
Breath of AcclamationSpell Card
Ritual Spell Card
Ritual Spell Card
Get Your Game On!ゲット・ユア・ゲーム・オン!Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Greater PolymerizationSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Myutant BlastSpell Card
Equip Spell Card
Equip Spell Card
Myutant ClashTrap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Myutant CryTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Myutant Evolution LabSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Myutant ExpansionTrap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Myutant FusionSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Pendulum EncoreTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
Psychic Eraser LaserSpell Card
Normal Spell Card
Normal Spell Card
Reinforcement of the Army's TroopsSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card
The Seal of Orichalcosオレイカルコスの結界Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
Synchro TransmissionTrap Card
Normal Trap Card
Normal Trap Card
UnderdogTrap Card
Continuous Trap Card
Continuous Trap Card
War Rock MountainSpell Card
Field Spell Card
Field Spell Card
War Rock OrdealSpell Card
Continuous Spell Card
Continuous Spell Card

See also

*Disclosure: Some of the links above are affiliate links, meaning, at no additional cost to you, Fandom will earn a commission if you click through and make a purchase. Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.