FANDOM


This is a listing of Rank 3 monsters.

All OCG/TCG Rank 3 monsters

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeATKDEF
Cyberse Reminderサイバース・リマインダーXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTCyberse1800800
Number 26: Spaceway OctobypassNo.26 次元孔路オクトバイパスXyz Monster
Effect Monster
LIGHTPsychic8002400
Number 71: Rebarian SharkNo.71 リバリアン・シャークXyz Monster
Effect Monster
WATERDragon02000
Number 75: Bamboozling Gossip ShadowNo.75 惑乱のゴシップ・シャドーXyz Monster
Effect Monster
WINDSpellcaster10002600
Salamangreat Miragestallio転生炎獣 ミラージュスタリオXyz Monster
Effect Monster
FIRECyberse2000900

All anime Rank 3 monsters

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeATKDEF
Antidote NurseワクチンゲールXyz MonsterLIGHTMachine0000180000001200
Battlecruiser DianthusXyz MonsterEARTHPlant0000210000001800
Battlin' Boxer Cheat CommissionerXyz MonsterFIREWarrior0000000000001300
Black Ray LancerXyz MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior0000210000000600
Chronomaly Crystal ChrononautXyz MonsterLIGHTPsychic0000210000001000
D/D/D Stone King DariusXyz MonsterEARTHFiend0000190000001000
Gorgonic GuardianXyz MonsterDARKRock0000160000001200
GrenosaurusXyz MonsterFIREDinosaur0000200000001900
Leviair the Sea DragonXyz MonsterWINDAqua0000180000001600
Mechquipped AngineerXyz MonsterLIGHTFairy0000180000001000
Melomelody the Brass DjinnXyz MonsterLIGHTFiend0000140000001600
Mermail AbysstriteXyz MonsterWATERSea Serpent0000160000002800
Muzurhythm the String DjinnXyz MonsterWINDFiend0000150000001000
Number 3: Cicada KingNo.3 地獄蝉王ローカスト・キングXyz MonsterWINDInsect0000120000002500
Number 17: Leviathan DragonXyz MonsterWATERDragon0000200000000000
Number 20: Giga-BrilliantXyz MonsterLIGHTInsect0000180000001800
Number 30: Acid Golem of DestructionXyz MonsterWATERRock0000300000003000
Number 34: Terror-ByteXyz MonsterDARKMachine0000000000002900
Number C43: High Manipulator of ChaosXyz MonsterDARKFiend0000000000000000
Number C65: King OverfiendXyz MonsterDARKFiend0000160000000000
Number C96: Dark StormXyz MonsterDARKFiend0000100000001000
The Phantom Knights of Break SwordXyz MonsterDARKWarrior0000200000001000
Raidraptor - Fiend EagleXyz MonsterDARKWinged Beast0000100000000000
Salamangreat Miragestallio転生炎獣 ミラージュスタリオXyz MonsterFIRECyberse0000200000000900
Shark CaesarXyz MonsterWATERFish0000180000002000
Submersible Carrier Aero SharkXyz MonsterWATERFish0000190000001000
Temtempo the Percussion DjinnXyz MonsterEARTHFiend0000170000001000
Tomato Kingトマト王ドレッドキングXyz MonsterEARTHPlant0000160000000800
Wind-Up ZenmainesXyz MonsterFIREMachine0000150000002100

All manga Rank 3 monsters

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeATKDEF
Black Ray LancerXyz MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior0000210000000600
No. 17 Leviathan DragonXyz MonsterWATERDragon0000200000000000
No. 20 Giga-BrilliantXyz MonsterLIGHTInsect0000180000001800
No. 47: Nightmare SharkXyz MonsterWATERSea Serpent0000200000002000
Number 48: Shadow LichXyz MonsterDARKZombie0000180000000000
Submarine Tender Aero SharkXyz MonsterWATERFish0000190000001000
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.