FANDOM


This is a list of Spirit monsters.

OCG/TCG Spirit monsters

 Japanese namePrimary typeSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Amano-Iwato天岩戸Effect MonsterSpirit monsterEARTHRock419001200
Fushi No Tori不死之炎鳥Effect MonsterSpirit monsterFIREWinged Beast412000
Inaba White Rabbit因幡之白兔Effect MonsterSpirit monsterEARTHBeast3700500
Kuro-Obi Karate Spiritカラテ魂 KURO-OBIPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spirit monsterWINDWarrior524001000
Maharaghi磨破羅魏Effect MonsterSpirit monsterEARTHRock412001700
Yamato-no-Kami大和神Effect MonsterSpirit monsterDARKWarrior622001200
Yoko-Zuna Sumo Spiritスモウ魂 YOKO-ZUNAPendulum Monster
Effect Monster
Spirit monsterWINDWarrior524001000

All Anime Spirit monsters

 Japanese namePrimary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Asura PriestEffect MonsterLIGHTFairy00040000170000001200
Dark Dust SpiritEffect MonsterEARTHZombie00060000220000001800
Great Long NoseEffect MonsterDARKBeast-Warrior00050000190000001700
Hino-Kagu-TsuchiEffect MonsterFIREPyro00080000280000002900
Inaba White Rabbit因幡之白兔Effect MonsterEARTHBeast00030000070000000500
Maharaghi磨破羅魏Effect MonsterEARTHRock00040000120000001700
OtohimeEffect MonsterLIGHTSpellcaster00030000000000000100
Susa SoldierEffect MonsterEARTHThunder00040000200000001600
Yamata DragonEffect MonsterFIREDragon00070000260000003100
Yata-GarasuEffect MonsterWINDFiend00020000020000000100

All Manga Spirit monsters

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.