FANDOM


  • The monster Fusion Summoned by this card can be used as a material for an Tribute, Fusion, Synchro, Xyz or Link Summon of a monster that requires a specific Type and/or Attribute.
  • This card can be used to quickly Summon "Thousand-Eyes Restrict", which in turn can equip an opponent's monster to it; then, in order to avoid its destruction, it can be used to Link Summon "Relinquished Anima".
    • Alternatively, "Panzer Dragon" can be used to destroy an opponent's card when it be destroyed by this card during the End Phase.
  • This card can be used to Summon "Invoked Raidjin", which can use its effect on itself, preventing its destruction during the End Phase.

Traditional Format

  • "Elder Entity Norden" is one of the most ideal monsters to Fusion Summon with this card's effect, as reviving a Tuner monster or Level 4 monster with that monster's effect can set up a subsequent Synchro/Xyz/Link Summon.

List

  • Level 5 or lower Fusion Monsters that can be Special Summoned from the Extra Deck:
 Japanese nameSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
Alligator's Sword Dragonドラゴンに乗るワイバーンWINDDragon517001500
Amphibious Bugroth水陸両用バグロスWATERAqua518501300
BaroxバロックスDARKFiend513801530
Charubin the Fire Knight炎の騎士 キラーFIREPyro31100800
Cyber Saurusメカ・ザウルスEARTHMachine518001400
Dark Balter the Terrible魔人 ダーク・バルターDARKFiend520001200
Darkfire Dragon暗黒火炎龍DARKDragon415001250
Deepsea Shark深海に潜むサメWATERFish519001600
Diplexer Chimeraダイプレクサ・キマイラLIGHTCyberse52000800
Doom Virus Dragonデス・ウイルス・ドラゴンDARKDragon419001500
... further results (51 more)
*Disclosure: Some of the links above are affiliate links, meaning, at no additional cost to you, Fandom will earn a commission if you click through and make a purchase. Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+