FANDOM


  • This card can search out the limbs of "Exodia the Forbidden One". Be wary as this card also informs your opponent of your strategy.
  • This card combos pretty well with "Enchanting Fitting Room". While you search for Normal Monsters, you may also be able to Special Summon them.
  • This card can help set up Link plays with “Link Spider”.
  • In a "Metalfoes" Deck, destroy this card with any "Metalfoes" Pendulum monster to search out "Steelen" or "Silverd" to generate quick advantage.

List

  • Level 3 or lower Normal Monsters that can be added from the Deck to the hand:
 Japanese nameSecondary typeAttributeTypeLevel/ RankATKDEF
The 13th Grave13人目の埋葬者DARKZombie31200900
Abyss Flower深淵に咲く花EARTHPlant2750400
Acid CrawlerアシッドクロウラーEARTHInsect3900700
Acrobat MonkeyアクロバットモンキーEARTHMachine310001800
Akakieisuレッド・エースDARKSpellcaster31000800
AlinsectionインセクションEARTHInsect3950700
The All-Seeing White Tiger隻眼のホワイトタイガーWINDBeast31300500
Ancient Brain魔天老DARKFiend31000700
Ancient Jar太古の壺EARTHRock1400200
Ancient Tree of Enlightenment悟りの老樹EARTHPlant36001500
... further results (297 more)
*Disclosure: Some of the links above are affiliate links, meaning, at no additional cost to you, Fandom will earn a commission if you click through and make a purchase. Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+