OCG Rulings


  1. Konami OCG FAQ: Effect Monster > Swallowtail Butterspy
  2. Konami OCG FAQ: While you control "Swallowtail Butterspy" and "Amazoness Swords Woman", if an opponent's monster attacks "Amazoness Swords Woman" and takes Battle Damage as a result of the effect of "Amazoness Swords Woman" that causes the opponent to take the Battle Damage you would take, can the effect of "Swallowtail Butterspy" that reduces the ATK of an opponent's monster when another monster you control inflicts damage be activated?
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.