FANDOM


OCG Rulings

  • When Special Summoning this card using its own effect, banish 1 Spell Card from your Graveyard as a procedure, then perform the Special Summon. (Banishing 1 Spell Card from your Graveyard is not considered the last thing to happen.)[1]
  • The effect "You take no battle damage from attacks involving this card." is a Continuous Effect.[1]

References

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Konami OCG Card Database: Spell Striker
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.