|This card's OCG and TCG rulings contradict each other.
In the OCG, control of any remaining monsters are returned regardless.
Judge Program Forum Rulings
|These Ruling(s) have not been confirmed as applicable to the TCG.[Notes 1]|
- This card's most recent errata means that during the End Phase the control of the affected monsters change only if both are still present on the field. If one of them is not present on the field at that time, the remaining one doesn't change control.
- ↑ Konami Judge Program Rulings are considered unverified, as their source(s) are not publicly viewable. They are not confirmed as applicable to the TCG until they have been officially published by Konami.
*Disclosure: Some of the links above are affiliate links, meaning, at no additional cost to you, Fandom will earn a commission if you click through and make a purchase. Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.