TCG Rulings

  • The text of this card is not an effect. It cannot be negated by "Skill Drain".[1]

Mentions in Other Rulings

OCG Rulings

References

  1. Konami Gameplay FAQ: Stardust Overdrive Sneak Peek -- Card Rulings (Version 1.0)
  2. Konami FAQ: Effect Monster > Majestic Dragon
  3. Konami FAQ: Can a "Stardust Dragon" being treated as a Tuner Monster be used as a Synchro Material monster for "Majestic Star Dragon"?
*Disclosure: Some of the links above are affiliate links, meaning, at no additional cost to you, Fandom will earn a commission if you click through and make a purchase. Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.